Is PECAN SMOKED SLICED ORIGINAL SMALL BATCH SAUSAGE, PECAN SMOKED Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MEAT INGREDIENTS (PORK, BEEF), WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check PECAN SMOKED SLICED ORIGINAL SMALL BATCH SAUSAGE, PECAN SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN SMOKED SLICED ORIGINAL SMALL BATCH SAUSAGE, PECAN SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch


