Is Pecan Squares Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
- chocolate
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Non-hydrogenated Margarine, Wheat Flour, Pecan, Corn Syrup, Icing Sugar, Sugar, Whipping Cream, Chocolate, Salt
Check Pecan Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecan Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Pecan Squares is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cookie · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


