Is Pecan Squares Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-hydrogenated Margarine, Wheat Flour, Pecan, Corn Syrup, Icing Sugar, Sugar, Whipping Cream, Chocolate, Salt

Check Pecan Squares against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pecan Squares is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go