Is PECAN SWEET ROLLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
- dextrose
- +2 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNAMON, PECANS, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CINNAMIC ALDEHYDE, POLYSORBATE 80, COLORED WITH EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO SEED, EGGS, CELLULOSE GUM, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check PECAN SWEET ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN SWEET ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Bread · Roll


