Is PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATE TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL TURTLES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECANS (PECANS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 80.

Check PECAN TURTLE TRAIL BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CARAMEL SWIRLS, PECANS AND CARAMEL-FILLED CHOCOLATE TURTLES, PECAN TURTLE TRAIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go