Is Pecanbacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sweetened condensed milk, sugar, milk solids, sucrose, corn syrup, sugar, palm kernel oil, butter, pecans, natural flavor, salt, sodium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, sugar, vegetable oil, palm kernel oil, palm oil, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, artificial flavor, pecans, sugar, cocoa butter, milk chocolate, milk, soy lecithin, emulsifier, vanilla extract
Check Pecanbacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecanbacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


