Is PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE PECAN DELIGHTS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK FAT, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND CITRIC ACID.

Check PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE PECAN DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go