Is PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT, PECANS & CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF DARK CHOCOLATE {CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)}, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, DAIRY CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT, PECANS & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT, PECANS & CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go