Is PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT, PECANS & CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF DARK CHOCOLATE {CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)}, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, DAIRY CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT, PECANS & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHT, PECANS & CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go