Is PECANS & CHOCOLATE GRANOLA, PECANS & CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sliced almonds
- pecans
- organic coconut
sliced almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Olive Oil, Pecans, Brown Sugar, Organic Coconut, Sliced Almonds, Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Dehydrated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt
Check PECANS & CHOCOLATE GRANOLA, PECANS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECANS & CHOCOLATE GRANOLA, PECANS & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PECANS & CHOCOLATE GRANOLA, PECANS & CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


