Is PECANS & CHOCOLATE GRANOLA, PECANS & CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Olive Oil, Pecans, Brown Sugar, Organic Coconut, Sliced Almonds, Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Dehydrated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt

Check PECANS & CHOCOLATE GRANOLA, PECANS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PECANS & CHOCOLATE GRANOLA, PECANS & CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep