No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL COVERED IN PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, DAIRY CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL

Check PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL COVERED IN PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL COVERED IN PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, PECANS & HONEY CARAMEL | Spoonful