Is Pecans Pieces, 1 Pound — Raw, Chopped, Unsalted, Unroasted, Kosher, Vegan, Bulk, Great Gourmet Nuts for Baking Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecans
Check Pecans Pieces, 1 Pound — Raw, Chopped, Unsalted, Unroasted, Kosher, Vegan, Bulk, Great Gourmet Nuts for Baking against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecans Pieces, 1 Pound — Raw, Chopped, Unsalted, Unroasted, Kosher, Vegan, Bulk, Great Gourmet Nuts for Baking in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Pecans Pieces, 1 Pound — Raw, Chopped, Unsalted, Unroasted, Kosher, Vegan, Bulk, Great Gourmet Nuts for Baking is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


