Is PECANS, SEA SALT AND PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • pecans

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Pecans, Cream, Condensed Milk, Hazelnuts, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid

Check PECANS, SEA SALT AND PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PECANS, SEA SALT AND PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS is available at 3 retailers

WegmansUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go