Is PECANS, SEA SALT AND PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Pecans, Cream, Condensed Milk, Hazelnuts, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid
Check PECANS, SEA SALT AND PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECANS, SEA SALT AND PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
PECANS, SEA SALT AND PECANS, HAZELNUTS WITH CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED NUT DELIGHTS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


