Is Pêcheries Océanic Fisheries inc. Imitation Crab Flake Style Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Threadfin Bream, Water, Soybean Protein, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Egg White, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Crab Extract, O/sodium Ribonucleotides, Artificial Crab Flavour, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Cochineal, Paprika Contais Fish, Crustacean, Egg and Soybean.

Check Pêcheries Océanic Fisheries inc. Imitation Crab Flake Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Flake

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichMeal PrepSnacking