Is Peckish Rice Crackers Seaweed & Wasabi Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce powder
- 322
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Su gar, Salt, Vegetable Powders, Emulsifier (322, Soy ), Soy Sauce Powder, Flavours, Seaweed Flakes (0.2 %) (Fish, Crustacean), Spices, Flavour Enhancer (6 35), Yeast Extract
Check Peckish Rice Crackers Seaweed & Wasabi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Rice Crackers Seaweed & Wasabi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Snack · Cracker


