Is Peckish Complete All Season Seed Mix (1kg) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- kibbled wheat
- whole naked oats
- flaked naked oats
- pinhead oats
kibbled wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kibbled Wheat, Red Millet, Safflower, Kibbled Maize, Sunflower Hearts, Whole Naked Oats, Flaked Naked Oats, Pinhead Oats, Red Dari, White Millet, Kibbled Peanuts, Oyster Shell Grit
Check Peckish Complete All Season Seed Mix (1kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Complete All Season Seed Mix (1kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Unknown


