Is Peckish Rice Crackers Cheese | 90g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese powder

cheese powder

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cheddar-flavoured rice crackers deliver a sharp, savory taste with a light, crisp texture and crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, they accompany sandwiches or soups, serve as party nibbles, and travel well. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning, satisfying crunch, and convenient single-portion packaging, with occasional comments on strong flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white rice, cheese powder, antioxidant (307b), salt, natural colours (100, 160c), maltodextrin, sugar, yeast extract, lactic acid, flavours, cheese powder (635)

Check Peckish Rice Crackers Cheese | 90g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Peckish Rice Crackers Cheese | 90g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping