Is Peckish Rice Crackers Original Soy Free?

Description
Light, layered crackers deliver an airy, crisp bite with a mild, subtly savory flavor. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, paired with cheese or dips, or used in lunchboxes, reviewers note satisfying crunch and delicate flake, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning fragility and loose crumbs during transport and minor crumbling.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce powder
- 322
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, layered crackers deliver an airy, crisp bite with a mild, subtly savory flavor. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, paired with cheese or dips, or used in lunchboxes, reviewers note satisfying crunch and delicate flake, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning fragility and loose crumbs during transport and minor crumbling.
Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Maltodextrin, Salt, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (635)
Check Peckish Rice Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Rice Crackers Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peckish Rice Crackers Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


