Is Peckish Rice Crackers Seaweed & Wasabi Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- almond
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
White Rice, Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Su gar, Salt, Vegetable Powders, Emulsifier (322, Soy ), Soy Sauce Powder, Flavours, Seaweed Flakes (0.2 %) (Fish, Crustacean), Spices, Flavour Enhancer (6 35), Yeast Extract
Check Peckish Rice Crackers Seaweed & Wasabi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Rice Crackers Seaweed & Wasabi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


