Is Peckish Thins Rice Crackers Cheddar Cheese 100g Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, thin cheddar-flavored crackers deliver a crisp, light texture and a moderate savory taste. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with dips and cheeses. Reviews note consistent crispness but mixed opinions on flavor intensity, occasional excess crumbs, and appreciated single-serve packaging for everyday light snacking convenience.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk & natural colour
- cheese powder 2
milk & natural colour
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, thin cheddar-flavored crackers deliver a crisp, light texture and a moderate savory taste. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with dips and cheeses. Reviews note consistent crispness but mixed opinions on flavor intensity, occasional excess crumbs, and appreciated single-serve packaging for everyday light snacking convenience.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Rice Bran Oil, Cheese Powder 2% (Contains Milk & Natural Colour (Turmeric Extract)), Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Natural Antioxidant (Vitamin E)
Check Peckish Thins Rice Crackers Cheddar Cheese 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Thins Rice Crackers Cheddar Cheese 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Peckish Thins Rice Crackers Cheddar Cheese 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Pouch


