Is Peckish Thins Rice Crackers Tangy Bbq Soy Free?

Description
Light, thin crackers deliver a tangy barbecue flavor with a crisp, airy crunch; customers report a balanced smoky-sweet tang and satisfying snap. Commonly used for casual snacking, lunchboxes, party platters and dipping, reviewers praise texture and portability while further noting occasional uneven seasoning and variation in intensity and pack size.
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean oil
- soy sauce powder
soy bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, thin crackers deliver a tangy barbecue flavor with a crisp, airy crunch; customers report a balanced smoky-sweet tang and satisfying snap. Commonly used for casual snacking, lunchboxes, party platters and dipping, reviewers praise texture and portability while further noting occasional uneven seasoning and variation in intensity and pack size.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (Maltodextrin,salt,soy Bean Oil), Ginger Powder, Food Acid, Flavour Enhancers, Antioxidant, Anticaking Agent
Check Peckish Thins Rice Crackers Tangy Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peckish Thins Rice Crackers Tangy Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Peckish Thins Rice Crackers Tangy Bbq is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


