Is Peco Uncooked Crispy Chicken Pattie Fritters Vegan?

Ingredients
Containing Chicken, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate. Battered And Breaded With: Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Yeast, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors With Extractives Of Paprika, Corn Starch. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains: Wheat.
Check Peco Uncooked Crispy Chicken Pattie Fritters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peco Uncooked Crispy Chicken Pattie Fritters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Tyson POPCORN CHICKEN, CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
POPCORN CHICKEN CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, POPCORN CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Patty


