Is Peco Uncooked Crispy Chicken Pattie Fritters Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Containing Chicken, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate. Battered And Breaded With: Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Yeast, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors With Extractives Of Paprika, Corn Starch. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains: Wheat.
Check Peco Uncooked Crispy Chicken Pattie Fritters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peco Uncooked Crispy Chicken Pattie Fritters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Tyson POPCORN CHICKEN, CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
POPCORN CHICKEN CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, POPCORN CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Patty


