Is Pecorino romano cheese aged 5 months Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Bacterial Culture
Check Pecorino romano cheese aged 5 months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecorino romano cheese aged 5 months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pecorino romano cheese aged 5 months is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


