Is Pecorino Romano Cheese - Grated Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check Pecorino Romano Cheese - Grated against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pecorino Romano Cheese - Grated is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep