Is Pecorino Romano Cheese- Grated Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Sheeps Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt
Check Pecorino Romano Cheese- Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecorino Romano Cheese- Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pecorino Romano Cheese- Grated is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGarnishingCookingSandwich


