Is Pecorino Romano Cheese- Shredded Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sheep's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet

Check Pecorino Romano Cheese- Shredded against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pecorino Romano Cheese- Shredded is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad