Is PECORINO ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, PECORINO ROMANO Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MADE FROM PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check PECORINO ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, PECORINO ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECORINO ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, PECORINO ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PECORINO ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, PECORINO ROMANO is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep


