Is Pecorino Sardo Maturo DOP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- salt rennet
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sheep Milk, Salt Rennet, Enzymes
Check Pecorino Sardo Maturo DOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecorino Sardo Maturo DOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED
SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED
SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE
Where to buy
Pecorino Sardo Maturo DOP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Slice


