Is Pecorino Sardo Maturo DOP Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sheep Milk, Salt Rennet, Enzymes

Check Pecorino Sardo Maturo DOP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pecorino Sardo Maturo DOP is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangyNutty
Texture
HardGranular
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep