Is Pecorino Toscano Oro Antico Cheese Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pecorino Toscano Oro Antico (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Animal Rennet, Salt, Lactic Ferments)
Check Pecorino Toscano Oro Antico Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecorino Toscano Oro Antico Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pecorino Toscano Oro Antico Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad


