Is PECTIN JELLY BEANS, PECTIN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRUS PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD & C COLORS (RED #40, YELLOW #5 & #6, BLUE #1), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, AND CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check PECTIN JELLY BEANS, PECTIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECTIN JELLY BEANS, PECTIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


