Is PEDDLER'S PANTRY, CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONARY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check PEDDLER'S PANTRY, CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDDLER'S PANTRY, CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


