Is Pede Brothers Ricotta Cavatelli Pasta, 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized whey
- ricotta cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL), APO-CAROTENAL, BETA-CAROTENE
Check Pede Brothers Ricotta Cavatelli Pasta, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pede Brothers Ricotta Cavatelli Pasta, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Pasta · Dried


