Is Pede Brothers Ricotta Cavatelli Pasta, 16 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched durum flour
enriched durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL), APO-CAROTENAL, BETA-CAROTENE
Check Pede Brothers Ricotta Cavatelli Pasta, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pede Brothers Ricotta Cavatelli Pasta, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Pasta · Dried


