Is Pederson's Natural Farms Mild Breakfast Sausage Links Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Less than 2% of: Vinegar, Salt, Spices (Ginger, Nutmeg, Sage, Black pepper, Red pepper).
Check Pederson's Natural Farms Mild Breakfast Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pederson's Natural Farms Mild Breakfast Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


