Is PEDERSON'S UNCURED SWEET GERMAN SMOKED SAUSAGE, 14 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork casing
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
- vinegar, natural flavors
pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Spices (Peppers, Paprika), Sugar, Garlic), Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Natural Flavors ((Celery Powder, Sea Salt), (Swiss Chard Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin)), Lactic Acid Starter Culture (Not From Milk), Pork Casing
Check PEDERSON'S UNCURED SWEET GERMAN SMOKED SAUSAGE, 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDERSON'S UNCURED SWEET GERMAN SMOKED SAUSAGE, 14 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEDERSON'S UNCURED SWEET GERMAN SMOKED SAUSAGE, 14 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


