Is Pedialyte Advanced Care Electrolyte Solution Cherry Punch Lactose Free?

Description
Pronounced cherry flavor with a smooth, slightly thin texture; users describe it as mildly fruity rather than overly sweet. Commonly consumed for rehydration during illness, after exercise, or to recover from vomiting and hangovers. Reviews frequently note palatability for adults and children, convenient single-serve packaging, and consistent performance and portability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced cherry flavor with a smooth, slightly thin texture; users describe it as mildly fruity rather than overly sweet. Commonly consumed for rehydration during illness, after exercise, or to recover from vomiting and hangovers. Reviews frequently note palatability for adults and children, convenient single-serve packaging, and consistent performance and portability.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose. Less Than 1 % Of: Galactooligosaccharides, Citric Aci, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc, Gluconate, Red 40. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Pedialyte Advanced Care Electrolyte Solution Cherry Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Advanced Care Electrolyte Solution Cherry Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Where to buy
Pedialyte Advanced Care Electrolyte Solution Cherry Punch is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


