Is Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Drink, 1 Liter, with 33% More Electrolytes and has PreActiv Prebiotics, Iced Grape Dairy Free?

Description
Iced grape flavor offers a cool, mildly sweet taste with a smooth, thin mouthfeel; commonly consumed chilled for hydration after illness, exercise, or travel. Customers note easy drinkability, convenient resealable packaging, and effectiveness; occasional reviews mention a slight aftertaste or preference differences among children and adults and simple storage convenience.

Description
Iced grape flavor offers a cool, mildly sweet taste with a smooth, thin mouthfeel; commonly consumed chilled for hydration after illness, exercise, or travel. Customers note easy drinkability, convenient resealable packaging, and effectiveness; occasional reviews mention a slight aftertaste or preference differences among children and adults and simple storage convenience.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Galactooligosaccharides; Less Than 0.5% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate, Red 40 And Blue 1.
Check Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Drink, 1 Liter, with 33% More Electrolytes and has PreActiv Prebiotics, Iced Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Drink, 1 Liter, with 33% More Electrolytes and has PreActiv Prebiotics, Iced Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Where to buy
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Drink, 1 Liter, with 33% More Electrolytes and has PreActiv Prebiotics, Iced Grape is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


