Is Pedialyte Advancedcare Plus Electrolyte Powder, Orange Breeze, Orange Breeze Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SILICATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, AND YELLOW 6.
Check Pedialyte Advancedcare Plus Electrolyte Powder, Orange Breeze, Orange Breeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Advancedcare Plus Electrolyte Powder, Orange Breeze, Orange Breeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade G Zero Sugar Orange Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder
About this product
Beverage · Powder


