Is Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Chilled Cherry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Chilled cherry-pomegranate flavor delivers a crisp, slightly sweet sip with a smooth, thin texture; commonly used for rehydration after illness, exercise, or travel. Reviews note pleasant, drinkable taste, convenient ready-to-drink bottle and portability, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity or artificial flavor perception and easy-to-pour cap occasionally.

Description
Chilled cherry-pomegranate flavor delivers a crisp, slightly sweet sip with a smooth, thin texture; commonly used for rehydration after illness, exercise, or travel. Reviews note pleasant, drinkable taste, convenient ready-to-drink bottle and portability, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity or artificial flavor perception and easy-to-pour cap occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose; Less than 1% of: Galactooligosaccharides, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate, Red 40 and Blue 1.
Check Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Chilled Cherry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Chilled Cherry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Grape Ready-to-Drink
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Berry Frost Flavor Electrolyte Powder Packets 6 Count
Where to buy
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Chilled Cherry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


