Is Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Chilled Cherry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Chilled cherry-pomegranate flavor delivers a crisp, slightly sweet sip with a smooth, thin texture; commonly used for rehydration after illness, exercise, or travel. Reviews note pleasant, drinkable taste, convenient ready-to-drink bottle and portability, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity or artificial flavor perception and easy-to-pour cap occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chilled cherry-pomegranate flavor delivers a crisp, slightly sweet sip with a smooth, thin texture; commonly used for rehydration after illness, exercise, or travel. Reviews note pleasant, drinkable taste, convenient ready-to-drink bottle and portability, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity or artificial flavor perception and easy-to-pour cap occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose; Less than 1% of: Galactooligosaccharides, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate, Red 40 and Blue 1.
Check Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Chilled Cherry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Chilled Cherry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Grape Ready-to-Drink
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Berry Frost Flavor Electrolyte Powder Packets 6 Count
Where to buy
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Chilled Cherry Pomegranate Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


