Is Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte Electrolyte Powder Strawberry Lemonade 6-0.6 oz Powder Packs Soy Free?

Description
Strawberry lemonade powder dissolves into a lightly pink, slightly tangy drink with a smooth, non-gritty texture. Commonly used for rehydration during illness, after exercise, travel, or postpartum recovery; single-serve packets are noted for convenience. Reviewers often cite pleasant flavor, quick mixing, portable packaging and ease of use across ages.

Description
Strawberry lemonade powder dissolves into a lightly pink, slightly tangy drink with a smooth, non-gritty texture. Commonly used for rehydration during illness, after exercise, travel, or postpartum recovery; single-serve packets are noted for convenience. Reviewers often cite pleasant flavor, quick mixing, portable packaging and ease of use across ages.
Ingredients
Anhydrous Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate; less than 2% of: Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 40 and Blue 1. Chloride--10%, Chloride--20%
Check Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte Electrolyte Powder Strawberry Lemonade 6-0.6 oz Powder Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte Electrolyte Powder Strawberry Lemonade 6-0.6 oz Powder Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY-KIWI FLAVOR PREMIUM HYDRATION ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE STRAWBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
Propel Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Where to buy
Pedialyte Food & Beverage Pedialyte Electrolyte Powder Strawberry Lemonade 6-0.6 oz Powder Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


