Is Pedialyte Fruit Punch Oral Rehydration Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial fruit punch flavours
- medicinal dextrose
natural and artificial fruit punch flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Dextrose, citric acid, potassium citrate, sodium chloride, sodium citrate. NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Malic acid. natural and artificial fruit punch flavours, sucralose, acesulfame-potassium, FD&C Red Nº 40.
Check Pedialyte Fruit Punch Oral Rehydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Fruit Punch Oral Rehydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


