Is Pedialyte Helps Prevent Dehydration Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Zinc Gluconate, Water, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, FD&C Yellow #6.
Check Pedialyte Helps Prevent Dehydration Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Helps Prevent Dehydration Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


