Is PEDIALYTE MIXED FRUIT 1 LITER BOTTLE 4 COUNT RETAIL Oat Free?

Description
Mixed-fruit flavor provides a mild sweetness with a faint tang; texture is thin and smooth, easy to sip. People commonly use it for rehydration during illness, after exercise, or travel. Customer reviews mention effective replenishment, convenient resealable bottles, and mixed opinions about sweetness and slightly artificial taste and packaging convenience.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Mixed-fruit flavor provides a mild sweetness with a faint tang; texture is thin and smooth, easy to sip. People commonly use it for rehydration during illness, after exercise, or travel. Customer reviews mention effective replenishment, convenient resealable bottles, and mixed opinions about sweetness and slightly artificial taste and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate And Yellow 6.
Check PEDIALYTE MIXED FRUIT 1 LITER BOTTLE 4 COUNT RETAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDIALYTE MIXED FRUIT 1 LITER BOTTLE 4 COUNT RETAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


