Is PEDIALYTE MIXED FRUIT 1 LITER BOTTLE 4 COUNT RETAIL Pescatarian?

Description
Mixed-fruit flavor provides a mild sweetness with a faint tang; texture is thin and smooth, easy to sip. People commonly use it for rehydration during illness, after exercise, or travel. Customer reviews mention effective replenishment, convenient resealable bottles, and mixed opinions about sweetness and slightly artificial taste and packaging convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Mixed-fruit flavor provides a mild sweetness with a faint tang; texture is thin and smooth, easy to sip. People commonly use it for rehydration during illness, after exercise, or travel. Customer reviews mention effective replenishment, convenient resealable bottles, and mixed opinions about sweetness and slightly artificial taste and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate And Yellow 6.
Check PEDIALYTE MIXED FRUIT 1 LITER BOTTLE 4 COUNT RETAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEDIALYTE MIXED FRUIT 1 LITER BOTTLE 4 COUNT RETAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


