Is Pedialyte Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dextrose, less than 2% of potassium citrate, potassium chloride, salt, sodium citrate, sodium acid sulfate, and zinc gluconate

Check Pedialyte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Egg Free? Pedialyte | Spoonful